WhatsApp Group (Join Now) Join Now
Telegram Group (Join Now) Join Now

Coast Guard Navik GD DB Result 2023

Coast Guard Navik GD DB Recruitment 2023: Join Indian Coast Guard has released a short notification for the Navik GD DB Recruitment 2023 For the 01/2024 Batch. Interested candidates can fill out the online form link below.

Short Information:

Recruitment OrganizationJoin India Coast Guard
Post NameNavik GD and Navik DB
Total Post350
Advt No01/2024
Application TypeOnline
Last Date27 September 2023
Official WebsiteCgept.cdac.in
Job LocationAll India
Join Telegram GroupCLICK HERE

Important Date:

Application Begin08 September 2023
Last Date27 September 2023
Exam City And Date Released22 November 2023
Admit Card Download72 Hours Before Exam

Application Fees:

CategoryForm Fees
GEN/OBC/EWS₹ 300/-
ST/SC/PwD₹ 0/-
Fee Payment ModeOnline

Age Limit:

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 22 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Vacancy Details:

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
Navik GD10427523542260
Navik DB120309020430
Yantrik (Mechanical)100604010425
Yantrik (Electrical)080304020320
Yantrik (Electronics)060105010215
Grand Total14040744155350

Coast Guard Navik GD DB Eligibility:

Post NameQualificationTotal Post
Navik (GD)12th Pass With Math And Physics260
Navik (DB)10th Pass30
YantrikDiploma In Related Field60

Selection Process:

  • I Stage: Written Exam
  • II Stage: PFT And DV
  • III Stage: Medical
  • IV Stage: Original Document Verification
  • For More Information Read the Official Notification

Written Exam:

ExamExam DetailsSubject
Section I60 Q.: 60 Marks In 45 Min.50 Q.: 50 Marks In 30 Min.
Section II60 Q.: 60 Marks In 45 Min.Math – 25, Physics – 25

Physical Fitness Test:

  • 1.6 Km Run To Be Completed In 7 Minutes.
  • 20 Squat Ups (Uthak Baithak).
  • 10 Push-Up.
  • Height: 157 CMS Minimum

Important Link:

Result CGEPT 1/2024CLICK HERE
Download Admit CardCLICK HERE
Apply OnlineCLICK HERE
Official NotificationCLICK HERE
Official WebsiteCLICK HERE

Q.1 Coast Guard Navik GD DB Application Start?

08 September 2023

Q.2 Coast Guard Navik GD DB Last Date?

27 September 2023

Leave a Comment

Stay informed about the latest government job updates with our Sarkari Job Update website. We provide timely and accurate information on upcoming government job vacancies, application deadlines, exam schedules, and more.